Skip Navigation LinksHome : Concert Museum : French Quarter Fest 2017  
Skip Navigation Links
Almanac
Song Request
Concert MuseumExpand Concert Museum
Contribute Items
Radio MuseumExpand Radio Museum
Talk Show
ROCK 100
Top 40
New Orleans Radio
Links
Weather
Calendar
Just for FunExpand Just for Fun
Contact JD
French Quarter Fest 2017 Lineup
Joe Krown Amanda Shaw Bo Dollis & The Wild Magnolias Rockin' Dopsie
Thursday. April 6 Friday, April 7 Saturday, April 8 Sunday, April 9
Aaron Neville * Alexis & the Samurai Alex McMurray  Anaïs St. John
Bag of Donuts  Amanda Shaw  Andre Bohren Andrew Hall’s Society Brass Band 
Benny Grunch and the Bunch  Audacity Brass Band Barbara Shorts and Blue Jazz Astral Project
Big Easy Playboys Banu Gibson and New Orleans Hot Jazz Big Chief Bo Dollis, Jr. & the Wild Magnolias Babineaux Sisters Band 
Brass-A-Holics Big Sam’s Funky Nation Big Frank & Lil Frank and the Dirty Old Men * Bamboula 2000
Brother Tyrone & The Mindbenders Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band Chris Ardoin & Nu Step  Bill Summers & Jazalsa
Cedric Watson and Bijou Creole * Cedryl Ballou & the Zydeco Trendsetters * Christian Serpas & Ghost Town Bonerama
Cha Wa Charmaine Neville  Colin Lake Bucktown All-Stars
Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band  Corey Henry’s Treme Funktet  Dash Rip Rock Chance Bushman & The Ibervillianaires
Darcy Malone and The Tangle Cullen Landry and the Midnight Streetcar Band featuring Al “Carnival Time” Johnson  Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers  Charlie Halloran and the Quality 6
Dr. Michael White  Cupid  Erica Falls Clive Wilson’s New Orleans Serenaders
Ellis Marsalis  Dayna Kurtz Gregory Agid Quartet * Cole Williams Band *
Evan Christopher’s Clarinet Road Debauche Honey Island Swamp Band Corey Ledet
Ingrid Lucia  Fredy Omar con su Banda  Hot Rod Lincoln  Creole String Beans
Joe Krown  G and The Swinging Three * John Rankin Dancing at Dusk with Tom Saunders and the Tomcats
John “Papa” Gros  Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue Kenneth Terry Jazz Band * Don Jamison Heritage School of Music
Lena Prima and Band Gina Brown & Anutha Level Kermit Ruffins & the Barbecue Swingers Garden District Band
Love Evolution * Higher Heights Band Revue featuring Zion Trinity, Raging Rebelz and Early Brooks, Jr.  King James & The Special Men Harpist Rachel Van Voorhees
Mahogany Brass Band Hot Stuff featuring Becky Allen Lars Edegran’s New Orleans Ragtime Orchestra James Andrews 
Mia Borders  Irma Thomas, Soul Queen of New Orleans  Lawrence Cotton Legendary Experience  Jeremy Davenport
Mo’Fess Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes Lillian Boutté & Gumbo Zaire Joe Cabral Thrio 
Naughty Professor Kid Merv and All That Jazz  Lost Bayou Ramblers  John Boutté 
Otra  Lagniappe Brass Band Louis Ford and His New Orleans Flairs John Mooney and Bluesiana 
PresHall Brass  Leroy Jones’ Original Hurricane Brass Band Messy Cookers Jazz Band * John Royen’s New Orleans Rhythm Band
The PorterTrio  Louisiana LeRoux * Muevelo Kid Simmons Jazz Band
The Whiskey Penguins  Lynn Drury Band  Naydja CoJoe Kris Tokarski Band
Waylon Thibodeaux Band MainLine New Orleans Classic Jazz Orchestra  Leif Pedersen’s 1944 Big Band 
Marc Stone New Orleans Moonshiners Leroy Jones & New Orleans’ Finest
Meschiya Lake and the Little Big Horns  New Orleans Nightcrawlers  Linnzi Zaorski
Miss Sophie Lee  New Orleans Swamp Donkeys  Little Freddie King
Monk Boudreaux and the Golden Eagles  Orange Kellin’s New Orleans Deluxe Orchestra Los Po-Boy-Citos
The Nayo Jones Experience * Perdido Jazz Band * Magnetic Ear
New Orleans Cottonmouth Kings Players Ella and Louie Tribute Band  Mason Ruffner
Organic Trio Red Wolf Brass Band The New Orleans Jazz Vipers
Panorama Jazz Band  Robin Barnes  New Orleans Rhythm Devils
Partners N Crime & The Big Easy Bounce Band featuring DJ Jubilee  Roland Guerin Ovi-G and the Froggies
Shannon Powell Traditional All-Star Band Tom McDermott and His Jazz Hellions Palmetto Bug Stompers
Storyville Stompers Brass Band Shotgun Jazz Band Paul Sanchez and the Rolling Road Show
Sunpie and the Louisiana Sunspots  Some Like it Hot Traditional Jazz Band Raw Oyster Cult 
Susan Cowsill Sons of Jazz Brass Band Red Hot Brass Band
The Dixie Cups Soul Project NOLA Remedy
The Mid-City Aces * Soul Rebels Rockin’ Dopsie and the Zydeco Twisters 
The Tin Men  Sweet Cecilia  Rory Danger & the Danger Dangers
Tonya Boyd-Cannon * Sweet Crude Shamarr Allen and the Underdawgs
Topsy Chapman and Solid Harmony Tank and The Bangas Soul Brass Band *
Tuba Skinny Terrance “Hollywood” Taplin leads the Uptown Jazz Orchestra Steve Pistorius & the Southern Syncopators
Washboard Rodeo * Thais Clark& her JAZZsters Stooges Brass Band
The Asylum Chorus The Friendly Travelers 
The Dukes Of Dixieland  The Pentones *
The Iguanas  T’Monde *
The Mr. * Tony Green and Gypsy Jazz 
The New Orleans Po’Boys Washboard Chaz Blues Trio
The New Orleans Suspects  Wanda Rouzan and A Taste of New Orleans
The Original Pinettes Brass Band Wendell Brunious
The Pfister Sisters 
The Ronnie Kole Show featuring John Perkins
The Smoking Time Jazz Club
Tim Laughlin
Tommy Sancton’s New Orleans Legacy Band
Treme Brass Band
Valerie Sassyfras *
Walter “Wolfman” Washington and the Roadmasters 
Water Seed Music
Wayne and Same Ol’ 2-Step *
*Festival debuts Lineup as of 1/24/2017  Check http://fqfi.org/ for the latest information.

JDtheDJ.com Ad
© 2017 J. Douglas